Staff

Main line in Anchorage: 907-248-2250 / 800-478-7448
Juneau Office: 907-586-1710 
Council Shop: shop@girlscoutsalaska.org

Girl Scouts of Alaska offers alternative workweek arrangements as a means of helping employees attain the necessary balance between competing personal and organizational needs. If you would like to meet with a specific employee, please feel free to set up an appointment by email or phone.

Leadership
Sue Perles, CEO, 907-273-0306
Amanda Block, Chief Mission Officer/Statewide Camp Director, 907-273-0316
April Garza, Director of Finance and Operations, 907-273-0311

Human Resources
Sarah Sparks, Human Resources Generalist

Communications
Dacia Idom, Communications and IT Manager, 907-273-0315

Retail and Product Sales
Rae Ratliff, Product Sales Manager (Girl Scout Cookie Program and Fall Product Sale), 907-273-0302 
Jadee Draughn-Accountant and Office Manager, 907-273-0310

Development and Board Support
Melissa Wolf, Development Director, 907-273-0317 
Sue Sheard, Board Development & Events Manager, 907-273-0307

Programs
Jen Pudge, Program Manager, Traveling Day Camp Director,  and Rural Membership Specialist, 907-273-0303
Kelly Fitzgerald, STEM Director – 907-273-0308
Maggie Ewan, Program Development Specialist – STEM and Events
Marnie Stewart, After-School Program and Travel

Information Services
Susan LukowskiDatabase and Customer Service Specialist, 907-273-0319

Camps
Amanda Block, Chief Mission Officer/Statewide Camp Director, 907-273-0316
Jesse Hooper, Camp Ranger, 907-248-2250

Membership
Allison McLain, Membership Director, 907-273-0312

Membership Services Specialists by area:

Wendy Romberg, 907-273-0313
Sand Lake, South Anchorage, Girdwood, Whittier, Ketchikan, Petersburg, and Sitka

Molly Cornish, 907-273-0309
West Anchorage, Midtown, Prince of Wales Island, and Southeast region: Angoon, Gustavus, Haines, Hoonah, Hyder, Kake, Metlakatla, Skagway, Wrangell, Yakutat

Sarah Guthrie, 907-273-0314
East Anchorage, JBER, Chugiak/Eagle River

Jen Pudge, 907-273-0303
Southwest Alaska: Aleutians, Bethel region, and Dillingham region

Amelia Rivera, 907-586-1710
Juneau, Auke Bay, Douglas

Elizabeth Pruett, 907-342-7740
Kenai Peninsula, Kodiak, Prince William Sound

Emily Tiller, 907-376-3822
Little Susitna, Palmer, Wasilla